Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Imosal – Imobiliária do Saldanha S.A, the owner and manager of the Atrium Saldanha building, and owned by the Fibeira group, respects the privacy of its website users. In this Privacy Policy page we describe who Imosal – Imobiliária do Saldanha SA is, so that we may use your data, how your data are processed, with whom it may be shared, how long it is kept, as well as the forms You have the opportunity to contact us in order to exercise your rights.

  1. WHO ARE WE?

Your personal data will be processed by Imosal – Imobiliária do Saldanha SA, a limited liability company, NIF No. 500 137 161, headquartered in the Atrium Saldanha Building, Duque de Saldanha Square, 1-11th floor, in Lisbon, which has as its object own property management and real estate development (hereafter described as “Imosal”, “Atrium Saldanha” or just “us”).
This company is the ‘controller’ within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016).

  1. WHAT INFO DO WE COLLECT?

The Atrium Saldanha website may collect some personal data from you, right from the email, in order to facilitate the contact of Atrium Saldanha with you.
Your personal information is collected when you enter it in the “Newsletter” section of the Atrium Saldanha web page (“site” or “site”).
We will also treat your personal data if you contact Atrium Saldanha by sending an email communication to dadospessoais@fibeira.pt.

  1. FOR WHAT DO WE NEED YOUR DATA?

Atrium Saldanha will treat your personal data for the following purpose:
Disclosure of actions and initiatives to be developed by Atrium Saldanha.
And / or promotion and marketing campaign.
Your personal data will therefore be processed on the basis of your consent.
Your personal data will only be kept for a period necessary for the purpose of its collection.

  1. Can your data shared with others?

Atrium Saldanha will not share your data with third parties.

  1. What are your rights?

At any time, you can ask Atrium Saldanha:

  • Access to personal data we hold about you;
  • Rectification of data, if inaccurate or incomplete;
  • Deletion or limitation of the processing of your personal data;
  • If the processing depends on your consent or agreement and is done by automated means, you are entitled to send the previously provided personal data in a structured, commonly used and in a computer-readable format.

Your requests will be handled with special care so that we can ensure the effectiveness of your rights. You may be required to provide proof of your identity to ensure that the sharing of personal data is only with its owner.
Please note that in certain cases (eg due to legal requirements) your request may not be immediately fulfilled.
In any case, he shall be informed of the measures taken to this effect within one month from the time the request is made.
You also have the right to file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission. https://www.cnpd.pt/.

  1. Can you revoke your consent at a later time?

If consent is required for the processing of personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time, although this right does not compromise the lawfulness of the processing based on prior consent.
If you wish to withdraw your consent, you can contact Atrium Saldanha at the email address dadospessoais@fibeira.pt.

  1. Do you have any doubt?

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, or wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact Atrium Saldanha at the email address dadospessoais@fibeira.pt.
Atrium Saldanha reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, so we advise you to read this space regularly.

 

Last update: october 2019

COOKIES POLICY

Cookies are small information files that are placed on your electronic equipment (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and can take on many functions, and you can save your preferences for certain types of information or store information about your visit to this website.

On its website, Atrium Saldanha collects, through cookies, information from its users in order to provide a personalized service and enable better browsing.

What are cookies?

Cookies are files that contain small portions of information that are downloaded in the browser used to access any website you visit.

Its main purpose is the recognition of the user in his visits to the website and its configuration parameters and the consequent establishment of secure and private sessions, as well as the proper prevention of any attempt to unauthorized access and the adequate protection of data in the legally required terms. .

The use of cookies on the internet is usual and in no way harms the computers and other web access equipment of users.

What are the functions of cookies?

Cookies perform various functions, namely helping the content management and updating area of ​​websites to understand in more depth how it is used, facilitating their navigation, saving your preferences and generally improving your web experience. to ensure that websites have relevant content for you. They are thus instruments of continuous improvement of the user experience.

Why use cookies?

Several services and features present on the Atrium Saldanha website require the “enable cookies” options enabled in the browsers of their visitors’ computers and equipment.

These options not only allow secure sessions to be established, but also provide the complementary mechanisms needed to protect user data, particularly in back office services.

These services use cookies in order to ensure the registration and authentication of user data, their configuration parameters and finally to ensure proper prevention against any attempt to unauthorized access. In this sense, enabling the cookies enable option in the browser is a requirement for the proper functioning and security and protection of user data.

What types of cookies do we use?

Atrium Saldanha uses temporary cookies to maximize the security of its services and to ensure optimal delivery of online services.

Thus, Atrium Saldanha uses information provided by cookies for the following purposes:

– Allow the registered user to access backoffice;
– Ensure the privacy of any private area;
– Store marketing information and other preferences to improve user experience;
– Evaluate the effectiveness of the various actions of advertising, promotional or informative campaign, aiming at their continuous improvement;

The following purposes are excluded:

– Store information that allows your personal identification;
– Track users’ browsing after leaving Atrium Saldanha website;
– Use without consent data stored in cookies where prior consent is required.

What kind of cookies are there?

There are several types of cookies with different forms of action and purposes in your internet browsing. For clarity, we present the existing categories that you can check in your browser:

Strictly required cookies:

These are essential cookies because they guarantee the navigation of the site and the use of its features, such as access to secure areas of websites or e-commerce features. They do not collect information about you that may be used for marketing purposes or to identify your visits to websites. As cookies are strictly necessary to provide the service expressly requested by the user, this category of cookies cannot be disabled or declined.

Performance Cookies:

These cookies collect information about the overall use of websites, such as which pages are the most visited or if you receive error messages.

They do not collect user identifying information. All information collected is completely anonymous and only serves the purpose of optimizing the navigation on websites. They are not intended to provide targeted marketing campaigns, but only to develop website and performance improvements.

Functional Cookies:

These cookies allow websites to remember information about your choices, such as your username, language, region of access, and user personalization of the website browsing experience.

They are also used to remember changes made to the website’s configuration, namely the font and size, colors, and layout of information on the pages. They may also serve to perform a given function, for example, displaying a video. This concept does not include cookies intended for targeted marketing campaigns. The information collected is anonymous and does not make it possible to track users’ travel on other websites.

Targeting Cookies:

These cookies collect information about the user’s habits of using a browser, recording uses of websites.

They are used to support more targeted marketing and communication actions and do not collect personally identifiable information from the user. They allow the distinction and identification of individual usage preferences or to store a code that allows to translate a set of habits or usage preferences.

How to manage cookies?

By continuing to browse the atriumsaldanha.pt website, and unless you have disabled cookies, you agree to its use on the device and browser used in accordance with this Cookie Policy.

Choosing to disable all or some of the available features may be inhibited, penalizing your browsing experience on the above website.

You can always control how cookies are hosted in your browser or even remove them from the configuration options. As noted, you should be aware that changing these settings may impact the proper and full use of the Atrium Saldanha website.

Atrium Saldanha uses cookies to improve your browsing and some of our internet services require the option to enable cookies in the browsers used, as they allow the establishment of secure sessions and ensure their data protection.

What happens if you disable the browser cookie option?

Newer browsers offer the option to accept or decline cookie writing. This is a global setting applied to all websites you access. If you disable the option to set cookies in your browser, you will no longer accept cookies from the websites you visit.

 

Last update: october 2019